Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lyman Frank Baum

Born: 15 May 1856 Died: 6 May 1919

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

30 votes
Things I want my child to know (15 items)
list by Polonia
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 12 months ago
4 votes
Famous Theosophists (36 items)
list by nusch
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
Most Influential Arthurs Of All Times (39 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Deceased (1), Author (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3298 Watched
Rating:
6.1
838 Watched
Rating:
6.4
315 Watched
4. The Wiz (1978)
Rating:
5.6
163 Watched
Rating:
5.6
42 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
194 Watched
Rating:
4.8
66 Watched
Rating:
5.9
19 want to see
Rating:
7.7
14 Watched
Rating:
9.7
4 Watched




Movies

1 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 4 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block