Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: 조규현 / Cho Kyu Hyun

Age: 29, born 3 February 1988

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (male edition) (100 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
BORN 1988 (116 items)
list by ria2u
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
3 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 3 years ago
2 votes
Stuff (30 items)
list by Sayuki
Published 5 years ago

View all Kyuhyun lists

Kyuhyun Videos

141116 규현 인터뷰 [1080P]

49 Views

Added 2 years ago



View all Kyuhyun videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: • Position: Main Vocal • Voice: Bass • Instruments: Piano and Clarinet • Sub-group: Super Junior M and Super Junior K.R.Y. • Genre(s): K-pop, Mandopop, R&B • Occupation(s): Singer, Dancer, MC, Musical Actor • School: Kyunghee University (Major: Post-modern Music) • Nickname(s): Maknae(youngest) On Top, Evil, Game Kyu, Kim Kyu, Voice Kyu, Jumong Kyu, Chic Kyu, Drama Kyu, Baby Kyu, Shy Kyu, Sexy Kyu, Guinness Kyu,etc (it’s rumored that he has over 900 nicknames) • He is the "Maknae" (youngest) of the Super Junior members. He is considered as one of the four lead vocalists of the group. He ... (more)
Tags: Kyuline (1), Super Junior M (1), Super Junior (1), SM Entertainment (1), Asian (1), Korean (1), K-pop (1), Jo (1), Born In February (1), Born In 1988 (1), Flower Boy (1), Aquarius (1), Type A (1), MC (1), Musical Actor (1), Singer (1), Born 1988 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Rating:
8.3
4 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
8.7
52 Watched
2. We Got Married (2008)
Rating:
10
2 Watched
0 want to see
4. Full House (2006)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rez Mikylla rated this 9/10 4 months, 1 week ago
yuiseven rated this 9/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Iwanna rated this 5/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
dropdeadashley rated this 5/10 11 months, 1 week ago
narinart voted for 2 images 12 months ago

abcdefghima rated this 9/10 1 year ago
kpop rated this 7/10 1 year ago
Julie Pearl Avila rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block