Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kurt Leon Sutter

Age: 58, born 5 May 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katey Sagal


Lists

11 votes
Favorite Celebrities (98 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
4 votes
Famous People Born in 1960 (10 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years ago
4 votes
Tv Actors I like (129 items)
list by Alehtse
Published 7 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Kurt Sutter is an American screenwriter, director, producer and actor. He worked as a producer, writer and director on The Shield, also appearing on the show as hitman Margos Dezerian. Sutter is also the creator of Sons of Anarchy on FX and writes, produces, directs and performs for the series, where he plays incarcerated club member "Big Otto" Delaney. Sutter spent time with members of an outlaw club in Northern California as research for Sons of Anarchy. Sutter's wife, actress Katey Sagal, is also one of the show's lead characters.
Tags: Producer (1), Sons Of Anarchy (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
638 Watched
Rating:
7.6
458 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
5.9
21 Watched
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.1
638 Watched
Rating:
7.6
458 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
638 Watched
Rating:
7.6
458 Watched
Rating:
5.9
21 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 want to see




Movies

1. Milius (2013)
Rating:
6.9
19 Watched
3. Chaos Walking (2019)
4 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
7
284 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Favorite Celebrities (98 person items)