Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eduardo Kuno Becker Paz

Age: 39, born 14 January 1978

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

25 votes
Celebrity World Cup (29 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
8 votes
Los mejores actores latinoamericanos (19 items)
list by retromaggie
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
Impressive Actors (44 items)
list by Arief Longbottom
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
Hottest Guys (101 items)
list by TheUnknown75
Published 4 years, 10 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: With seventeen leading role performances, Kuno Becker is one of Mexico's most recognized young stars in the international film market. Kuno made a lasting impression on audiences for his portrayal of Santiago Munez in the Goal! trilogy, from executive producers, Mark Huffam and Lawrence Bender and directors Jaume Collet-Serra and Danny Cannon, for which he won the prestigious Imagen Award for best actor, in 2006. Becker's additional feature film projects have drawn attention from the film industry and media. These include Spoken Word, a Luminarias films' production, starring opposite Ruben Blades and Miguel Sandoval, and dire ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4139 Watched
2. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
3. Dallas (2012)
Rating:
7.1
43 Watched
4. The Defenders (2010)
Rating:
6.1
36 Watched
Rating:
7.3
21 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
278 Watched
Rating:
5.8
156 Watched
Rating:
5.4
134 Watched
Rating:
5
58 Watched
5. Goal! III (2009)
Rating:
4.2
49 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Panic 5 Bravo (2013)
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Panic 5 Bravo (2013)
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block