Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kunal Khemu

Age: 34, born 25 May 1983

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Soha Ali Khan


Lists

13 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
8 votes
Indian Supporting Actors (81 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Khemu was born to actors Ravi and Jyoti Khemu in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir. He attended Niranjanlal Dalmia High School in Mira Road, Mumbai and pursued higher education at Amity University. He is in a committed relationship with Soha Ali Khan, sister of Bollywood actor Saif Ali Khan, and both of them live together. His grandfather, Moti Lal Kemmu (original spellings of last name), is a well-known Kashmiri playwright and a recipient of several awards by the Government of Jammu and Kashmir, Rashtra Bhasa Prachar Samiti, Sahitya Akademi award in 1982 for his contribution to Kashmiri literature as a playwright, and Padamshree.
Tags: Indian (1), Bollywood (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Raja Hindustani (1996)
Rating:
6.1
25 Watched
Rating:
6.3
21 Watched
3. Golmaal 3 (2010)
Rating:
6.1
20 Watched
4. 99 (2009)
Rating:
6.2
12 Watched
5. Kalyug (2005)
Rating:
7.2
11 Watched




Movies written by

1. Go Goa Gone (2013)
Rating:
7
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block