Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Kunal Kapoor

Age: 40, born 18 October 1975

Born and residing in: India

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Naina Bachhan


Lists

48 votes
Hot Asian Guy (146 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
22 votes
Hottest indian men (9 items)
list by £u¢¡f€r
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
11 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 3 years ago
8 votes
Favorite Bollywood Stars (28 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Indian Supporting Actors (81 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kunal Kapoor was born on October 18, 1975 in New Delhi, India. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Rang De Basanti (2006), Don 2 (2011) and Luv Shuv Tey Chicken Khurana (2012). Had to drop out of a role in Tezz (2012) due to its shooting dates clashing with those of Don 2 (2011). ... (more)
Tags: Bollywood (1), Indian (1), Model (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rang De Basanti (2006)
Rating:
8
79 Watched
Rating:
6.1
37 Watched
3. Don 2 (2011)
Rating:
7.9
37 Watched
4. Aaja Nachle (2007)
Rating:
6.3
21 Watched
Rating:
5.9
18 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block