Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Krzysztof Penderecki

Stats

Birth Name: Krzysztof Eugeniusz Penderecki

Age: 84, born 23 November 1933

Country of origin: Poland


Lists

20 votes
Lucas M. favorite classical composers (55 items)
list by Lucas M.
Published 8 years ago 3 comments
12 votes
Top 10 creepy and horrifying classical music (10 items)
list by SashaKopanev
Published 1 year, 11 months ago
5 votes
Favorite Composers (10 items)
list by Orlok
Published 3 years, 12 months ago
4 votes
Classical Composers (57 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years ago

Photos


Tags: Glasses (1), Conductor (1), Composer (1), Polish (1), Born 1933 (1), Modern Classical (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SashaKopanev added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block