Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kristin Tate

Stats

Birth Name: Kristin Brittany Tate

Age: 25, born 14 September 1992

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

141 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1593 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
17 votes
Political Sex Kittens (67 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
The Hottest Libertarian Women Alive (18 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Can't Get Enough (#81) (50 items)
list by Zeke21
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kristin Tate is an author whose latest book, How Do I Tax Thee?, will be published by St. Martin’s Press in March 2018. She is also an analyst for Capitalism.com, where her work focuses on how small businesses are impacted by federal regulation and taxation. She writes a weekly opinion column for The Hill and appears regularly on Fox News, MSNBC, and CNN. She was named one of the 30 most influential right-of-center leaders under the age of 30 by Red Alert Politics in 2016 and Newsmax Magazine in 2017. Kristin’s debut book, Government Gone Wild: How D.C. Politicians Are Taking You for a Ride — and What You Can Do Abou ... (more)
Tags: Pundit (1), Columnist (1), Author (1), Born 1992 (1), Born In 1992 (1), Conservative (1), Libertarian (1), American (1), New Hampshire (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.4
36 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ashentomorrow rated this 8/10 1 week, 4 days ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 4 months ago
Agirl rated this 10/10 4 months ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 4 months ago
Political Sex Kittens (67 beauty items)
Avid Admirer voted for 2 images 4 months ago

Avid Admirer posted 6 images [View All] 4 months ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 4 months ago
Avid Admirer rated this 8/10 4 months ago
Rock'n'roll posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

chance voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Rock'n'roll posted a image 1 year ago

Rock'n'roll rated this 10/10 1 year ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Can't Get Enough (#81) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to list 1 year, 7 months ago
Zeke21 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

nusch added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
The Hottest Libertarian Women Alive (18 person items)

"Kristin Tate is a political columnist based in New York City. She is a political contributor to The Hill and author of the new book, Government Gone Wild: How D.C. Politicians Are Taking You for a Ride — and What You Can Do About It (Hachette). Kristin appears regularly on Fox News, CNN, MSNBC, PBS, and Newsmax TV. In 2016, Red Alert Politics named Kristin to their list of the 30 most influential right-of-center leaders under the age of 30. Prior to shifting to the opinion field, she was a r"


nusch posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block