Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Holt

Age: 35, born 7 August 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Daniel Adams


Lists

6 votes
Geek Central (23 items)
list by shyguy26
Published 7 years, 8 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Kristin Adams (maiden name Kristin Holt), born on August 17, 1981 in Plano, Texas, is a television personality and entertainment news correspondent. The former Dallas Cowboys Cheerleader was one of the contestants in the inaugural season of Fox's popular star search show American Idol. Kristin became somewhat of a cult hero(ine) after falling down on national TV after realizing she had advanced to another level of competition. Followers of the show were so smitten with her that Kristen was invited back as a special correspondent during the show's second season, hired by FOX to replace Brian Dunkleman as co-host; however, on ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5
859 Watched
Rating:
6.6
172 Watched
Rating:
6.5
73 Watched
4. X-Play (2003)
Rating:
7.7
55 Watched
5. Pyramid (2002)
Rating:
6.4
7 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.8
73 Watched
2. Rock Slyde (2009)
Rating:
5.7
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block