Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kristen Marie Pfaff

Born: 26 May 1967 Died: 16 June 1994

Country of origin: United States


Lists

134 votes
Is 27 a Deadly Age? (22 items)
list by Dan
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
99 votes
We Die Young (33 items)
list by pamela
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
87 votes
Immortal Beauty (Die Young Stay Pretty) (36 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
34 votes
Died At 27 (12 items)
list by Gaby
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
15 votes
meilleures femmes bassistes - best women bassists (22 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Kristen Pfaff Videos

Kristen Pfaff Tribute

13 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Kristen Pfaff was an American bass guitarist, best known for her work with Hole.
Tags: Bassist (3), Born 1967 (2), Died 1994 (2), Brunette (1), Overdose (1), Heroin Overdose (1), Beautiful (1), Died June 16 (1), Born May 26 (1), Died Aged 27 (1), Bangs (1), Raven Haired (1), Heroin (1), Deceased (1), American (1), Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Hit So Hard (2011)
Rating:
7
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago