Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Kotono Mitsuishi

Kotono Mitsuishi
6.8 Rating
(9 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: 三石 琴乃

Age: 48, born 8 December 1967

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Prolific Japanese voice actress from Tokyo. As a young girl, Mitsuishi lived in Nagareyama, Chiba. Mitsuishi graduated from high school in 1986, and entered the Katsuta Voice Actor's Academy. While attending the academy, she began working part time as an elevator girl in the Sunshine 60 building. Afterward, she found a position as an office lady, but because of taking too much time off, she was forced to quit. In 1988, Mitsuishi made her voice acting debut as Tomoyo in the OVA Ace wo Nerae! 2. She became an instant celebrity with her role as Usagi Tsukino when Sailor Moon debuted in 1992, and her popularity increased again wi ... (more)
Tags: Voice Actress (1), Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1177 Watched
Rating:
7.8
717 Watched
Rating:
8
570 Watched
4. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.6
488 Watched
Rating:
7.5
425 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
385 Watched
Rating:
8
255 Watched
Rating:
7.6
149 Watched
Rating:
7.8
129 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block