Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Koreyoshi Kurahara

Stats

Birth Name: 蔵原惟繕

Born: 31 May 1927 Died: 28 December 2002

Country of origin: Malaysia


Lists

21 votes
Directors I Like. (20 items)
list by Ueno_Station54
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Directors Ranked (43 items)
list by Ueno_Station54
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
4 votes
Big Directors I Still Ain't Seen Shit From (61 items)
list by CD Smiles
Published 3 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Koreyoshi Kurahara was born on May 31, 1927 in Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. He was a director and writer, known for Antarctica (1983), Eight Below (2006) and Kaitei kara kita onna (1959). He died on December 28, 2002 in Yokohama, Japan.
Tags: Film Director (1), Died 2002 (1), Born 1927 (1), Screenwriter (1), Japanese (1), Writer (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

1. Eight Below (2006)
Rating:
6.8
584 Watched
Rating:
6.8
13 Watched
3. Thirst for Love (1966)
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
13 Watched
2. I am Waiting (1957)
Rating:
7.1
16 Watched
3. Thirst for Love (1966)
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched
4. The Warped Ones (1960)
Rating:
7.9
15 Watched
5. I Hate But Love (1962)
Rating:
7.8
12 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block