Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Kobé Tai
6.5 Rating
(48 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Carla Scott Carter

Age: 42, born 15 January 1972

Country of origin: Taiwan, Province of China

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"


About: Kobe Tai [ born: Carla Scott Carter on January 15, 1972 in Taipei, Taiwan ] is an adult film actress. Although the ranks of Asian stars in the adult film business has been growing, few have reached the status of Kobe Tai. She and Asia Carrera are probably the two most popular Asian women in adult films, and it's a toss-up as to which one would take the #1 spot. Of Chinese/Japanese extraction, she was born in Taiwan and placed in an orphanage at an early age. Adopted by an American family ... (more)
Asian (5), Thin (3), Actress (3), Brunette (3), Porn Star (3), Hot (3), Porn (3), Cute (2), Sexy (2), Adult (2), Babe (2), Hardcore (2), Petite (2), 2000s Pornstar (2), 1990s Pornstar (2), Sex (2), Female (2), Adult Films (1), Model (1), Pornstar (1)

Movies


1. Very Bad Things (1998)
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched



TV


1. The Man Show (1999)
Rating:
5.2
122 Watched