Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carla Scott Carter

Age: 45, born 15 January 1972

Country of origin: Taiwan, Province of China

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Kobe Tai [ born: Carla Scott Carter on January 15, 1972 in Taipei, Taiwan ] is an adult film actress. Although the ranks of Asian stars in the adult film business has been growing, few have reached the status of Kobe Tai. She and Asia Carrera are probably the two most popular Asian women in adult films, and it's a toss-up as to which one would take the #1 spot. Of Chinese/Japanese extraction, she was born in Taiwan and placed in an orphanage at an early age. Adopted by an American family, she was brought to the US and raised there. She broke into the adult-film business in 1996 under the name Blake Young (she also used the nam ... (more)
Tags: Asian (5), Actress (3), Brunette (3), Hot (3), Porn Star (3), Porn (3), Thin (3), 2000s Pornstar (2), 1990s Pornstar (2), Sex (2), Female (2), Cute (2), Adult (2), Sexy (2), Babe (2), Hardcore (2), Petite (2), Naughty (1), Holy Shit (1), Erotica (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

1. Very Bad Things (1998)
Rating:
6
318 Watched




TV

1. The Man Show (1999)
Rating:
5.2
126 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block