Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Conn

Born: 3 September 1910 Died: 17 April 2007

Country of origin: United States


Lists

130 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
7 votes
AFI's Female Legends Nominations (250 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C (177 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (2), Singer (2), Spokeswoman (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Actress (1), Born 1910 (1), Died 2007 (1), Supporting Actress (1), Died Aged 96 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5184 Watched
2. Radio Days (1987)
Rating:
7.1
349 Watched
Rating:
7.8
309 Watched
Rating:
6.5
153 Watched
Rating:
6.6
14 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.5
61 Watched
Rating:
6.4
58 Watched
Rating:
8.3
31 Watched
4. What's My Line? (1950)
Rating:
8
28 Watched
Rating:
7.7
15 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block