Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kirsten Owen

Age: 47, born 20 November 1970

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

112 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
107 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7393 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years ago
103 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1427 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
81 votes
lost in face (2824 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
60 votes
Models of the Supermodel Era (117 items)
list by emberlin
Published 6 years ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Height: 5 ft 10 in (1.78 m) Hair: Blonde Eye: Blue Dress: 6 / 36 Shoe: 9.5 / 41 / 7 Kirsten Owen (born November 22, 1970) is an English-born Canadian fashion model. After being scouted in Toronto, Owen began modelling at the age of 16. In 1987 she appeared on the cover of Elle in three different countries (Spain, France and Italy). After this amazing breakthrough, however, Owen did not immediately launch herself into modelling. In fact, it was two more years before she got another big break, appearing on the cover of the French version of Marie Claire magazine in July and October 1989 and on the cover of i-D magazine[ ... (more)
Tags: Model (1), Born In 1970 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Maverick voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Minerva13 posted 12 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Minerva13 posted 5 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Claus Skowronski voted for an image 1 year ago

latinclam rated this 4/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Minerva13 posted 116 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

milkyoreo2 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My favorite models.TOP-20 (21 person items)
WendyLorene posted 26 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block