Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Bendix Petersen

Age: 61, born 14 June 1956

Country of origin: Denmark

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Livia Zita


Lists

56 votes
Famous Satanists (8 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
51 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
30 votes
Greatest Metal Bands (63 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
17 votes
Favourite Heavy Metal Bands (33 items)
list by Warmaster
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Heavy Metal favorite bands (19 items)
list by Marek
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

King Diamond Videos

King Diamond - The Family Ghost

31 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


King Diamond - Sleepless Nights

18 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


King Diamond - Welcome Home

13 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

King Diamond is a Grammy Award nominated Danish heavy metal musician. As a vocalist, he is known for his extensive vocal range, in particular his usage of falsetto. He is the lead vocalist for both Mercyful Fate and the eponymous King Diamond.
Tags: Danish (1), Mercyful Fate (1), Black Metal (1), Satanist (1), Heavy Metal (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Abigail (1997)
Rating:
8.3
19 own
2. Them (1997)
Rating:
8.4
13 own
3. Conspiracy (1997)
Rating:
7.9
10 own
Rating:
7.8
12 own
5. Fatal Portrait (1997)
Rating:
7.7
8 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DawnM74 rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Warmaster rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Warmaster added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Warmaster added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Warmaster voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sika rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block