Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kimi-Matias Räikkönen

Age: 38, born 17 October 1979

Country of origin: Finland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom


Lists

75 votes
the most wonderful eyes (50 items)
list by billycostigan
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
13 votes
People of my Age (Men) (137 items)
list by Anautix
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Libra people (23/09 a 22/10) (119 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
born in year 1979 (226 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
5 votes
The best 25 drivers in the history of Formula 1 (25 items)
list by Anakin
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Kimi Raikkonen was born on the 17th October 1979. He is a Formula One Grand Prix racing driver for West Mercedes McLaren. Kimi lives in Espoo, Finland / Chigwell, London, England. His hobbies include snowboarding, jogging and working out in the gym. ACCOMPLISHMENTS: 1987 First time in a kart 1988-90 Karting, some wins in Classes A, B and C 1991 National karting, Class Mini 1992 National karting, Class Raket Junior 1993 National karting, Class Raket, Finnish Cup, 9th overall 1994 National karting, Class Raket, Finnish Cup, 2nd overall 1995 Formula A Karting: first race, and first win, 23rd April 19 ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1979 (1), Iceman (1), Formula 1 (1), Finnish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
8 Watched
Rating:
9.3
4 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MUZE rated this 8/10 11 months ago
Hssine rated this 9/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Anakin added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block