Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kimberly Lynn Stolz

Age: 35, born 8 June 1983

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lexi Ritsch


Lists

115 votes
Interesting Faces (33 items)
list by tersanay
Published 8 years ago 11 comments
112 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
108 votes
Short hair (201 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
70 votes
Pixie Perfection (48 items)
list by tersanay
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
29 votes
American Models (356 items)
list by WendyLorene
Published 1 year ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kim Stolz is an American fashion model and television personality. Stolz is a correspondent for MTV News and serves as video jockey and host for The Freshmen, a series on mtvU. Stolz first came to fame as a contestant on Cycle 5 of America's Next Top Model, where she finished fifth place. Stolz grew up in New York City, and attended The Brearley School in Manhattan. In 2005, she earned a bachelor's degree in government and intergovernmental politics from Wesleyan University; she wrote her undergraduate thesis about U.S. foreign policy. After graduating from Wesleyan, Stolz briefly worked in a law firm. In fall 2005, Stolz was ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.3
1273 Watched
Rating:
6.7
94 Watched
Rating:
5.8
69 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

WendyLorene added this to a list 1 year ago
Short Haired Models (15 person items)
WendyLorene voted for 2 images 1 year ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 1 year ago
American Models (356 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Milena added this to a list 2 years ago
America's Next Top Model (295 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block