Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kim Althea Gordon

Age: 65, born 28 April 1953

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

51 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (231 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
34 votes
I could never have you!!! (42 items)
list by Vorpal Sword
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
Celebrities & Skateboard, Doers & Posers (46 items)
list by milica
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
15 votes
meilleures femmes bassistes - best women bassists (22 items)
list by steven2185
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (181 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Guitarist, bassist and singer in Sonic Youth. Owns and designed her own fashion range, X-girl fashion.
Tags: Bassist (3), Rock Star (2), Rock (2), American (1), Musician (1), Songwriter (1), Visual Artist (1), Born 1953 (1), Sonic Youth (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
Rating:
7
1981 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1565 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
7.4
9 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
794 Watched
2. Last Days (2005)
Rating:
5.7
380 Watched
Rating:
5
29 Watched
Rating:
7.3
22 Watched
5. The Punk Singer (2013)
Rating:
7.1
30 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Music




Books

Rating:
6
1 want this
0 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

JxSxPx added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
sh56 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years ago

onclelapin added this to a list 2 years ago
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (181 music items)

"Sonic Youth"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block