Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Deborah Zerby

Age: 70, born 8 July 1947

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

39 votes
I Was On An Episode of The Original Star Trek (31 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
33 votes
Some of My Favorite Film Characters (32 items)
list by mom3feistykids
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
STAR TREK TOS: RANKING THE EPISODES (79 items)
list by geojones100
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Women of Star Trek (1966) (137 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
2 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 2 months ago

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kim Darby's assertive acting style was likened by one film historian to "a 1938 Judy Garland forever waiting to burst into song." The daughter of "The Dancing Zerbies," Kim was a stage performer from childhood, when she was billed as Derby Zerby. Her short stature and cherubic face enabled Kim to play teenagers well into her twenties. After several TV appearances, she began her film career in 1965, reaching a peak with the role of Maddie Ross in True Grit (1968). Forever feisty, Kim earned one of the biggest laughs in 1977's The One and Only when she decked Henry Winkler with a one-two punch. Kim Darby has co ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
Rating:
7.3
989 Watched
Rating:
6
188 Watched
Rating:
6.2
172 Watched
Rating:
6.4
163 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
309 Watched
Rating:
4.7
295 Watched
Rating:
6.9
254 Watched
Rating:
3.5
136 Watched
5. Bye Bye Birdie (1963)
Rating:
6.6
75 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 2 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Andyb2 posted 30 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

frankEpoo266 voted for 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block