Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Killer Mike
8 Rating
(3 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Render

Age: 42, born 20 April 1975

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

11 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (84 items)
list by mojack
Published 3 years ago
2 votes
The Rarely Updated "Bands I've Seen Live" List (122 items)
list by Ueno_Station54
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Outkast associate Killer Mike earned his own hit in 2003 with "A.D.I.D.A.S." He debuted two years earlier on "The Whole World," from the greatest-hits Big Boi and Dre Present...OutKast. After signing to Columbia, his first single, "A.D.I.D.A.S.," hit the pop charts in March 2003, and the subsequent album, Monster, debuted in the Top Ten. In 2006 he released the first volume of his mixtape series I Pledge Allegiance to the Grind. Two years later a second volume appeared and then, in 2011, the series graduated to “aboveground” status when the third volume, PL3DGE, landed on the SMC label. His 2012 ... (more)
Tags: Run The Jewels (1), Black (1), Smart (1), Intelligent (1), Performer (1), Artist (1), Musician (1), Rapper (1), Rap (1), Political (1), Social Activist (1), Georgia (1), Hip-hop (1), Actor (1), Barber (1), Born 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
6.8
568 Watched
Rating:
7.4
449 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched
Rating:
6.3
213 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. R.A.P. Music (2012)
Rating:
7.5
5 own
2. Monster (2003)
Rating:
6.5
2 own
Rating:
6
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Baby Driver (2017)
Rating:
7.7
232 Watched
2. ATL (2006)
Rating:
6.9
42 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 3 images 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block