Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert James Ritchie

Age: 46, born 17 January 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

538 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 95 comments
152 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 26 comments
84 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
83 votes
Photographs by Martin Schoeller (39 items)
list by Dri
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
68 votes
Celebrity Yearbook (42 items)
list by Coby
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 15 comments

Kid Rock Videos

Kid Rock - First Kiss [Official Music Video]

62 Views, 3 votes

Added 2 years ago



View all Kid Rock videos

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: One of the unlikeliest success stories in rock at the turn of the millennium, Detroit rap-rocker Kid Rock shot to superstardom with his fourth full-length album, 1998's Devil Without a Cause.What made it so shocking was that Rock had recorded his first demo a full decade before, been booted off major label Jive following his Beastie Boys-ish 1990 debut, Grits Sandwiches for Breakfast, and toiled for most of the decade in obscurity, releasing albums to a small, devoted, mostly local fan base while earning his fair share of ridicule around his home state. Nevertheless, Rock persevered, and by the time rap-metal had begun to attrac ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.9
5394 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1366 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1330 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Joe Dirt (2001)
Rating:
5.2
551 Watched
2. Osmosis Jones (2001)
Rating:
5.5
474 Watched
3. Biker Boyz (2003)
Rating:
5.4
93 Watched
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched
Rating:
5
46 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
41 own
2. Cocky (2001)
Rating:
5.8
6 own
Rating:
5.6
7 own
Rating:
7
4 own
5. Kid Rock (2003)
Rating:
7.3
2 own




Movies written by

1. Americans (2012)
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
alessandrom added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Artists So Detestable, Why Do They Exist? (14 person items)

"Trash, trash music that shouldn't ever be recorded, let alone making the recording ever exit outside the studio. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1OrNS2zbTZg"


The Provert added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Killer Music List (33 music items)
sasha25 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

"Kid Rock and his wife, Pam Anderson are listed on People magazine's 2005 list of '101 Worst Dressed Celebrities'. "


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
miaou voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Houston Rodeo Lineup 2016 (18 music items)

"March 15,2016"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block