Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kevin Delaney Kline

Age: 69, born 24 October 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Phoebe Cates


Lists

364 votes
The evolution of... (955 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 60 comments
209 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 28 comments
180 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 44 comments
57 votes
What A Drag (22 items)
list by Leloi
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
56 votes
Fictional U.S. Presidents (31 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 7 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: After attending Indiana University in Bloomington, Kline studied at the Juilliard School in New York. In 1972, Kline joined the Acting Company in New York which was run by John Houseman. With this company, Kline performed Shakespeare across the country. On the stage, Kline has won two Tony Awards for his work in the musicals "On the Twentieth Century" (1978) and "The Pirates of Penzance" (1981). After working on the Television soap "Search for Tomorrow" (1951), Kline went to Hollywood where his first film was Sophie's Choice (1982). He was nominated for a Golden Globe for his performance. His work i ... (more)
Tags: American (7), Actor (7), Male (4), Comedy (4), Drama (3), Wild Wild West (3), The Pink Panther (3), Born 1947 (3), Irish (2), A Fish Called Wanda (2), Dave (2), Oscar Winner (2), In & Out (2), Movies (2), Hilarious (2), Cool (2), Eccentric (1), Bob's Burgers (1), Played Lgbt (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2441 Watched
2. Wild Wild West (1999)
Rating:
5
2421 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1433 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1209 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1237 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
3. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.8
834 Watched
Rating:
6.7
729 Watched
Rating:
7.5
701 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.7
1 own
Rating:
7
0 want this




TV directed by

Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Oscars 2016 (2006) (28 movies items)

"Bryan Cranston (Trumbo)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Oscars 2016 (1986) (28 movies items)
Gollum posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Gollum posted 3 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (127 person items)

"As Maurice from Beauty And The Beast."


SwtChaos added this to a list 4 months ago
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (83 person items)

"Kevin Kline and Phoebe Cates Began dating in 1983, Married in 1989, Still Together (Have 2 children) (Met while auditioning for movie 'The Big Chill'; also starred together in films 'Princess Caraboo' and 'The Anniversary Party') "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months ago
Beauty and the Beast Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Maurice!"


chloe51 voted for 2 images 8 months ago

Arizona posted 27 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Beauty and the Beast Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Maurice!"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block