Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Birkett Kealy Turton

Age: 35, born 4 April 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

4 votes
3 - You Caught My Eye In . . . [Actor Scrapbook] (92 items)
list by PreciousLittleNancy
Published 2 years, 8 months ago
1 votes
2- You're Awesome As... (21 items)
list by PreciousLittleNancy
Published 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Photos


Description: Kett was born in Portland, Oregon and raised in Vancouver, Canada. He started acting in local theater when he was only 4. He performed in several plays including "Lost in Yonkers" and "Broadway Bound". Later, he starred in the independent Canadian film "Rollercoaster" and received a nomination for Canada's prestigious Leo Award. He soon became a familiar face on television with guest-starring roles on shows like "Millennium", "The X-Files", "So Weird" and "The Net". Kett currently divides his time between Vancouver and Los Angeles. When not working, he enjoys ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.8
2708 Watched
2. The X-Files (1993)
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
3. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2283 Watched
4. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1894 Watched
5. Fringe (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1195 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blade: Trinity (2004)
Rating:
5.7
1730 Watched
2. Saved! (2004)
Rating:
6.4
836 Watched
Rating:
5.4
545 Watched
4. Walking Tall (2004)
Rating:
5.8
504 Watched
5. Firewall (2006)
Rating:
5.5
477 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
2- You're Awesome As... (21 person items)

"Jackson Show Me I enjoy characters who are part of something questionable, but are kind of along for the ride but at one point decide they don't want to be a part of it anymore. Development, yeah it's called development. XD Vel Firewall "


Arizona posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block