Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kerri Walsh Jennings

Stats

Birth Name: Kerri Lee Walsh

Age: 39, born 15 August 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Casey Jennings


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kerri Lee Walsh Jennings (born August 15, 1978) is an American professional beach volleyball player. Walsh Jennings and teammate Misty May-Treanor were the gold medalists in beach volleyball at the 2004, 2008, and 2012 Summer Olympics. They have been called "the greatest beach volleyball team of all time." Walsh was born in Santa Clara, California, the daughter of Margery Lee (née Formico) and Timothy Joseph Walsh. Walsh grew up in Scotts Valley, 6 miles north of Santa Cruz. She attended grade school there until the end of her middle school years. Before beginning high school her family moved to San Jose on the ... (more)
Tags: Olympian (2), Volleyball (2), Blonde (1), Tall (1), American (1), Blue Eyes (1), Olympics (1), Olympic (1), Olympic Volleyball (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
Rating:
6.7
729 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
6.2
327 Watched
Rating:
5.4
238 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

dasleandro voted for an image 9 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

EvilC posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block