Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Kenji Kawai

Stats

Birth Name: 川井 憲次

Age: 60, born 23 April 1957

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese music composer, for motion pictures, anime movies, video games and televised programs. He has contributed to the musical scores for numerous films from Japan and other countries in Asia, working in film genres as diverse as anime, horror, sci-fi and historical epic.
Tags: Musician (1), Japanese (1), Composer (1), Asian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4 own
Rating:
10
1 own
2 own
Rating:
10
0 want this




Movies

Rating:
3.7
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Fernando Leonel Alba rated this 8/10 2 months, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block