Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kenan Imirzalioglu

Kenan Imirzalioglu
7.4 Rating
(25 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Kenan İmirzalıoğlu

Age: 44, born 18 June 1974

Born and residing in: Turkey

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sinem Kobal


Lists

74 votes
Tears and Puppy Faces (23 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 19 comments
25 votes
Made in Turkey : men (20 items)
list by Yara Halabi
Published 7 years ago 6 comments
6 votes
The Best Turkish Actors All Time (19 items)
list by GuanziLo
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Handsome Turkish Men... (29 items)
list by PinupQueen'
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
1 votes
Hottest Men (35 items)
list by SophieCameron
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Kenan Imirzalioglu was born on 18 June 1974 in Bala, Ankara, Turkey as the youngest of three children. He graduated in Mathematics from the Yildiz Technical University in Istanbul, Turkey. In Istanbul he also began modeling for an agency and in 1997, he became Model of the World. Eventually, he started taking roles in television and film and became wider known to audiences through his work in "Deli Yürek". After some film projects, he returned to television in 2009 to star as the lead in "Ezel".
Tags: Turkish (3), Turk (2), Sexy (2), Hot (2), Actor (2), Beard (2), Great Eyebrows (1), Cute (1), Gay? Should Be (1), Not Gay? Shouldn't Be (1), Born In June (1), 18 June (1), Born In 1974 (1), 74 (1), 1974 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

1. Ezel
Rating:
8.3
39 Watched
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched
2. Ejder Kapanı (2010)
Rating:
6.5
10 Watched
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched
4. Toss-Up (2004)
Rating:
6.9
10 Watched
5. Uzun Hikaye (2012)
Rating:
7
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

franceseattle rated this 8/10 7 months ago
anaximandro rated this 7/10 8 months, 3 weeks ago
virtualspring rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Turquoise posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Emir Güler rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
sara rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Laurence3 voted for 5 images 2 years ago

Laurence3 rated this 10/10 2 years ago
Turquoise posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Life is Life rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block