Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ken Akamatsu

Stats

Birth Name: 赤松 健

Age: 49, born 5 July 1968

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 7"


Photos


Japanese manga artist from Tokyo.
Tags: Manga Author (1), Japan (1), Japanese (1), Mangaka (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
38 own
Rating:
7.3
28 own
Rating:
7.2
22 own
Rating:
7.5
22 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Love Hina (2000)
Rating:
6.5
227 Watched
Rating:
7
48 Watched
Rating:
7.4
47 Watched
4. Negima! (2005)
Rating:
7.4
38 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Love Hina (2000)
Rating:
6.5
227 Watched
Rating:
7
48 Watched
3. Negima! (2005)
Rating:
7.4
38 Watched
4. Mao-chan (2002)
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Love Hina Again (2002)
Rating:
7
24 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block