Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Ali Kemal Sunal

Born: 11 November 1944 Died: 3 July 2000

Born and residing in: Turkey

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gül Sunal


Lists

5 votes
The Best Turkish Actors All Time (19 items)
list by GuanziLo
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Kemal Sunal Videos

Kemal Sunal Belgeseli-2 (Devam)

53 Views

Added 4 years ago


Kemal Sunal Belgeseli-1

43 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos


Description: Kemal Sunal (11 November 1944, Istanbul - 3 July 2000, Istanbul) was a master of comedy in the Turkish history of cinema. Famed for his parts as "İnek Şaban", "Tosun Paşa", "Kibar Feyzo", "Süt Kardeşler". With "Hababam Sınıfı", "Kapıcılar Kralı" and "Davaro", Sunal gained large popularity amongst Turkish cinema goers and was famed for his role as "Şaban", a name he most often used in his films. His character in films and sayings often reflected the problems the Turkish people face and the country. Kemal Sunal graduated from Vefa Lisesi ... (more)
Tags: Turkish (2), Hababam (1), Not White (1), Comedy (1), Funny (1), Humour (1), Actors (1), Comedian (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Turk (1), Tall (1), Born 1944 (1), Şaban (1), Inek şaban (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Chaos Class (1975)
Rating:
8.2
42 Watched
Rating:
8.2
34 Watched
Rating:
7.9
31 Watched
4. Tosun Paşa (1976)
Rating:
8.3
27 Watched
Rating:
8
24 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
6 Watched
2. Sosyete Saban (1985)
Rating:
8
5 Watched
3. Garip (1986)
Rating:
6
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block