Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kelsey Lynn Batelaan

Age: 22, born 3 July 1995

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

258 votes
young actresses (842 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
47 votes
Favorite Young Female Stars (107 items)
list by lola
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
born in year 1995 (132 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years ago 4 comments
5 votes
1995 (60 items)
list by Justyna
Published 3 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Description: Kelsey is the oldest of three girls and lives with both parents near Los Angeles. Kelsey began modeling at the age of four and quickly started booking print jobs. In 2001 she was hired for her first runway fashion show and since then has performed as a runway model in 18 shows! She landed her first television guest-star appearance on "Power Rangers - Wild Force" in 2002 and shortly after filmed a flashback scene for the pilot episode of "The Oliver Beene Show". She frequently guest co-stars on "8 Simple Rules for Dating My Teenage Daughter" for flashback scenes of Kaley Cuoco's character "Bridg ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Blonde (2), Actress (2), Born In 1995 (1), Pretty (1), Caucasian (1), Blue Eyes (1), Child Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.6
1197 Watched
Rating:
6.3
472 Watched
Rating:
7.8
20 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

utterlyniptuck posted a comment 2 years, 2 months ago

“Sadly needed a boob job to increase bust to a size C. Unfortunately that has done nothing for her "model" career. Rated as an actor = Grade F.”


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block