Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kel Johari Rice Mitchell

Age: 40, born 25 August 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Asia Lee


Lists

25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
14 votes
Black Movie Stars (123 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
12 votes
Sex Symbols Around the World (596 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 12 months ago
11 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (237 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
9 votes
People...Famous faces on the Game (72 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Acting career Hailing from the Windy City, Kel Mitchell began his acting career at the young age of 12 with the ETA Creative Arts Foundation. Young Kel wowed audiences with his on-stage performances in Chicago theatrical productions such as "Kasimu & the Coconut Palm" and "Dirt." But it was his outstanding performance in "Eden" at the historic Victory Gardens Theater, which caught the attention of a prominent talent agent. At the age of 14, Kel got the opportunity of a lifetime. He flew to Florida to be on a TV show on the then new network for kids, Nickelodeon. Kel beat out thousands of other k ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1896 Watched
Rating:
6.9
918 Watched
Rating:
6.6
477 Watched
Rating:
5.7
294 Watched
Rating:
6.1
237 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
652 Watched
Rating:
4.4
337 Watched
3. Good Burger (1997)
Rating:
4.9
276 Watched
Rating:
4.1
51 Watched
5. Honeydripper (2007)
Rating:
6.1
17 Watched




Movies written by

1. Dance Fu (2011)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see




Movies directed by

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 months ago
Kids' Choice Awards 2018 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago