Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Keith Lionel Urban

Age: 49, born 26 October 1967

Country of origin: New Zealand

Currently Residing In: New Caledonia

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nicole Kidman


Lists

170 votes
Celebrities with Tattoos (48 items)
list by Nina
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 45 comments
84 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
37 votes
Dancing Celebrities! (71 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
35 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
Celebrity teeth makeovers? (22 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Keith Lionel Urban (born 26 October 1967) is a New Zealand-born Australian, country music singer, songwriter and guitarist whose commercial success has been mainly in the United States and Australia. Urban was born in New Zealand and began his career in Australia at an early age. In 1991, he released a self-titled debut album, and charted four singles in Australia before moving to the United States in 1992. Eventually, Urban found work as a session guitarist before starting a band known as The Ranch, which recorded one studio album on Capitol Records and charted two singles on the Billboard country charts. Still signed to Ca ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1015 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5
863 Watched
Rating:
6.7
727 Watched
Rating:
7.2
588 Watched
Rating:
5.1
439 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Be Here (2004)
Rating:
7.9
22 own
2. Golden Road (2002)
Rating:
6.9
21 own
3. keith urban (1999)
Rating:
6.4
11 own
Rating:
8.7
10 own
5. In The Ranch (2004)
Rating:
4.3
6 own




Movies

Rating:
6
10 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

william maxey 83 added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Arizona posted 16 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Grammy Awards 2017 (68 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Evy added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
JROCK1772 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Houston Rodeo Lineup 2016 (18 music items)

"March 20,2016"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block