Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kees van Dongen

Stats

Birth Name: Cornelis Theodorus Maria van Dongen

Born: 26 January 1877 Died: 28 May 1968

Country of origin: Netherlands


Lists

42 votes
Absinthe: The Green Fairy In Art (30 items)
list by Hexenkult
Published 5 years ago 4 comments

Photos


Kees van Dongen was a Dutch painter and one of the Fauves. He gained a reputation for his sensuous, at times garish, portraits.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
9
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block