Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Kazuo Yamazaki

Stats

Birth Name: やまざき かずお

Age: 68, born 12 February 1949

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese anime director.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
18 Watched
Rating:
6.8
15 Watched
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
18 Watched
Rating:
6.8
15 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Urusei yatsura (1981)
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
2. Maison Ikkoku (1986)
Rating:
7.7
10 Watched
3. SuperBook (1981)
Rating:
1.8
9 Watched
4. Maison Ikkoku (1986)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV written by

1. Urusei yatsura (1981)
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block