Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 二宮和也

Age: 34, born 17 June 1983

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

71 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Boys (15 items)
list by veganvoodoo
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Beautiful faces (Male version) (144 items)
list by Midori
Published 2 years ago
4 votes
Johnny's Actors (18 items)
list by Mokona
Published 7 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese idol, singer, songwriter, actor, voice actor and radio host. He is a member of Japanese boy band Arashi and is best known to movie audiences for his portrayal as Private Saigo in the 2006 Clint Eastwood war film Letters from Iwo Jima. Ninomiya began his career in the entertainment industry when he joined the Japanese talent agency Johnny & Associates in 1996 at the age of 13. Prior to his debut as a singer with Arashi in 1999, Ninomiya started an acting career when he was cast as Chris for the stage play Stand by Me, which was based on the film of the same name. Since then, he has gone on to appear in numerous dr ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (3), Asian (3), Arashi (2), Actor (2), Actor & Singer (1), Male (1), Singer (1), Born In 1983 (1), Johnny's Entertainment (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1050 Watched
2. Tekkonkinkreet (2006)
Rating:
7.7
174 Watched
3. Gantz (2010)
Rating:
6.4
102 Watched
Rating:
6.8
56 Watched
5. The Blue Light (2003)
Rating:
7.6
24 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched
2. Stand Up!! (2003)
Rating:
8.1
30 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
Rating:
7
11 Watched
Rating:
7.2
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block