Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kazue Kato

Stats

Birth Name: 加藤和恵

Age: 37, born 20 July 1980

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Japanese mangaka, author of shōnen manga. She is mainly known to be author of Blue Exorcist. She also created Robot to Usakichi ( ロボとうさ吉 ), for which she received a prize: Osamu Tezuka Award. (Blue Exorcist Wiki) ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

1. Blue Exorcist (2011)
Rating:
7.3
234 Watched
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
6 own
Rating:
8
5 own
3. Blue Exorcist 3 (2011)
Rating:
8.3
2 want this
4. Blue Exorcist 4 (2011)
Rating:
9
2 want this
5. Blue Exorcist 5 (2011)
Rating:
8
2 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block