Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Katsuhito Akiyama

Stats

Birth Name: 秋山勝仁

Age: 67, born 29 January 1950

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese animation director, screenwriter, and storyboard artist. He often works with Shinji Aramaki and Hideki Kakinuma.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ThunderCats (1985)
Rating:
6.8
690 Watched
2. Last Exile (2003)
Rating:
7.5
97 Watched
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
Rating:
6.8
10 Watched
Rating:
6.4
8 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
20 Watched
Rating:
6.1
23 Watched
3. Ai no kusabi (1992)
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched
4. Bastard!! (1992)
Rating:
7
10 Watched
5. Ai no kusabi 2 (1994)
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.4
20 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block