Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katie Quinn Lowes

Age: 37, born 22 September 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Adam Shapiro


Lists

172 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2384 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 23 comments
101 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 3 years ago 3 comments
49 votes
Babes of ABC 2014-15 TV Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
Babes of ABC 2015-16 Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Katie Quinn Lowes (born September 22, 1981) is an American actress from Queens, New York City, NY. She appears in the ABC drama Scandal, as Quinn Perkins formerly Lindsay Dwyer. A graduate of New York University Tisch School of the Arts, she was cast in the stage play Four Saints in Mexico and quickly landed her first role in the FX series Rescue Me in 2004. Four years later, she landed a series regular role as Brandy Buffkin on the CW comedy-drama Easy Money. ... (more)
Tags: Brunette (2), Holy Shit (1), American (1), Lips (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1981 (1), Born 1981 (1), 1981 (1), Actress (1), Nice Ass (1), Nyu (1), New York City (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2440 Watched
Rating:
8
1366 Watched
Rating:
6.4
991 Watched
Rating:
7.6
718 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
2305 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1679 Watched
3. Super 8 (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1524 Watched
4. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Rating:
7.2
1452 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1105 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh posted 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

jojoba voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 months ago

Dave voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

evvie added this to a list 10 months ago
born in year 1981 (291 person items)
hulkargh posted 3 images 11 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year ago
MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Dave voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (276 person items)
MUZE voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (57 person items)

"Season 7, Episode 22Character:  Blood Donor"


DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 2 years ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"Season seven, episode 22 ("Unaccompanied Minor")Character: "Blood Donor""


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Zootopia Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Dr. Madge Honey Badger!"


milagenovez added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
maelstrom9999 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

maelstrom9999 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

maelstrom9999 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block