Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Lenore Boland

Age: 30, born 14 February 1988

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

152 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 18 comments
82 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
79 votes
The Great White North List (91 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2014 (155 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: In her youth, Katie became well known for her roles in the Canadian children's television shows Noddy and The Zack Files. Since then, Katie has had significant parts in many television movies, and starred in the popular television drama Terminal City. Katie Boland has starred in Hallmark's TV Movies The Note and its sequel Taking a Chance on Love as Christine. She has also starred in several independent films, notably Some Things That Stay, Mount Pleasant, Growing Op, Adoration and Daydream Nation. In 2009, she was chosen by Elle Canada as one of the three Canadians to watch. Katie Boland lives between Los Angeles and Toronto ... (more)
Tags: Bangs (1), Brown Eyes (1), Brunette (1), Canadian (1), Actress (1), Born In 1988 (1), 5' 7" (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Master (2012)
Rating:
7
696 Watched
2. Daydream Nation (2010)
Rating:
6.3
143 Watched
Rating:
6.1
33 Watched
Rating:
6.7
24 Watched
5. Gerontophilia (2013)
Rating:
6.1
22 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
148 Watched
Rating:
6.7
77 Watched
Rating:
7.5
15 Watched
Rating:
6.4
8 Watched
Rating:
7
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tijtij voted for 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Blue Pineapple voted for 19 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

django123 voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

nusch voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago