Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Kathryn Leigh Scott

Stats

Birth Name: Marlene Kathryn Kringstad

Age: 75, born 29 January 1943

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

62 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
55 votes
Once Upon A Time... (77 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 6 years ago 6 comments
33 votes
I Was On An Episode of Star Trek - TNG (20 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Ladies Born In Minnesota (90 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Birthplace: Robbinsdale, Minnesota, UNITED STATES
Tags: Actress (7), Dark Shadows (3), Author (3), Beautiful (3), Novelist (2), Legs (1), Cute (1), Star Trek (1), Maggie Evans (1), Josette DuPres (1), Josette (1), Born 1943 (1), American (1), Hammer House Of Horror (1), Minnesota (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1101 Watched
Rating:
6.5
730 Watched
Rating:
6.1
448 Watched
Rating:
7.3
320 Watched
Rating:
6.2
319 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dark Shadows (2012)
Rating:
6.1
1546 Watched
Rating:
6.3
259 Watched
3. 187 (1997)
Rating:
6.4
215 Watched
4. Providence (1977)
Rating:
7.3
40 Watched
Rating:
7.7
33 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dave posted a image 3 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

WiscMisc posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Dave posted a image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Dave voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
I Was On An Episode of Star Trek - TNG (20 person items)

"As Nuria in Who Watches The Watchers "


TrekMedic posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Dave voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Dave posted a image 2 years ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"KATHRYN LEIGH SCOTT 29 January 1943 Hammer House of Horrors Episode: Visitor from the Grave (1980)"


Dave posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block