Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kathryn Joosten

Born: 20 December 1939 Died: 1 June 2012

Country of origin: United States


Lists

67 votes
The Rules of Wedding Crashing (50 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
40 votes
Rest in Peace (362 items)
list by ercer
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (116 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Buffy - Minor Characters Every Episode (63 items)
list by CassieNewton
Published 5 years ago
8 votes
Favorite People (12 items)
list by veganvoodoo
Published 6 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kathryn is best known for her portrayal of "Mrs. Landingham", secretary to the President (Martin Sheen), on the critically-acclaimed NBC drama, "The West Wing" (1999). She has also recurred on "Dharma & Greg" (1997), and guest-starred on many hit television series, such as "Becker" (1998), "Arli$$" (1996), "Ally McBeal" (1997), "Providence" (1999), "Scrubs" (2001) and over twenty other prime-time shows. Kathryn will also be seen later this year on ABC's daytime drama, "General Hospital" (1963). Her credits are impressive for any actor, ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), American (2), Desperate Housewives (2), Female (2), Scrubs (1), Favorite People (1), Blonde (1), Born 1939 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3060 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2968 Watched
Rating:
7
2423 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2319 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2287 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3113 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1006 Watched
Rating:
6.2
866 Watched
Rating:
5.7
813 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block