Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Olive Kathryn Grandstaff

Age: 83, born 25 November 1933

Born and residing in: United States

Partner: Bing Crosby


Lists

200 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
132 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years ago 13 comments
81 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (71 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years ago 1 comment
34 votes
Actresses Forgotten (326 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
Holy Onion's Beautiful Actresses (1930's) (50 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 4 years ago 2 comments

Kathryn Grant Videos

Bing and Kathryn Crosby - Dream - 1964

15 Views

Added 4 years ago


Kathryn Grant on 'What's My Line' (1958)

13 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Graduate of The University of Texas at Austin - BFA '55 Mother of sons Harry Crosby and Nathaniel Crosby, and of actress Mary Crosby. Bing Crosby was seriously involved at one point with actress Inger Stevens. Impulsively in 1957, he married Kathryn while Inger later found out about it on the news. Sister-in-law of Bob Crosby ... (more)
Tags: Born 1933 (3), American (2), Actress (1), Still Living (1), Film Actress (1), Bing Crosby (1), Brunette (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rear Window (1954)
Rating:
8.5
2208 Watched
Rating:
7.9
370 Watched
Rating:
7.3
97 Watched
Rating:
7.3
37 want to see
5. Living It Up (1954)
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
Rating:
5.8
55 Watched
3. What's My Line? (1950)
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched
Rating:
6.2
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agirl voted for an image 1 month ago

Viro voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block