Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katherine Louise Ryan

Age: 34, born 30 June 1983

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom


Lists

166 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 21/01/18) ※ (2141 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 21 comments
11 votes
Celebs (274 items)
list by Gav
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
10 votes
Personal Favorites: Stand-Up (20 items)
list by Mismi
Published 2 years, 2 months ago
9 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2016 (75 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year, 9 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Katherine Ryan is a Canadian comedian and TV personality, based in London England. In her relatively short time as a professional stand-up, Katherine has performed at Yuk Yuks venues across Canada, clubs throughout England, the world famous Comedy Store in Los Angeles, and was featured on NBC's Last Comic Standing. She was a red carpet guest at The 2007 Much Music Video Awards, The Playboy Mansion, and has appeared on national TV programs in the US, Canada and the UK. Audiences note that Katherine exudes a wholesome sweetness, making her edgy in-your-face material even more shocking. Her look says 'piano recital'. Her mout ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (2), Canadian (2), Born 1983 (1), Funny (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. QI
Rating:
8.1
211 Watched
Rating:
7.8
212 Watched
Rating:
7.5
161 Watched
Rating:
7
109 Watched
Rating:
6.9
80 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4
1 Watched




Movies

Rating:
4
1 Watched
Rating:
8
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 25 images [View All] 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 65 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Gav voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Gav added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Celebs (274 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

Sarah! added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
BAFTA Television Awards 2016 (75 person items)

"Katherine Ryan and Alex Edelman "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

mavis410 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block