Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Katrien Verbeeck

Age: 38, born 22 July 1980

Country of origin: Belgium

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

34 votes
EYE'S EYE'S BEAUTIFUL EYE'S (29 items)
list by JStone
Published 7 years ago 6 comments
16 votes
And She Sings! (17 items)
list by SFC31B442S
Published 8 years, 4 months ago
5 votes
My Top 100 Crush/Singers+Musicians (67 items)
list by Kalervo
Published 6 years, 1 month ago

Kate Ryan Videos


View all Kate Ryan videos

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Kate Ryan is a Belgian World Music Award winner. She began her singing career in 2001 and represented Belgium in the Eurovision Song Contest 2006 with "Je t'adore" coming in 12th place in the semi-final. She gained international prominence with a cover of Mylène Farmer's "Désenchantée", which was a hit on various European pop music charts. She signed with EMI Belgium and released her first album Different in 2002 exclusively in Europe. The album went Gold, selling more than 250 000 copies throughout Europe. It became popular enough in the United States that music consumers who favour dance-pop with a E ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Belgium (2), Music (2), Guitar (1), European (1), Vocals (1), Female (1), Songwriter (1), House (1), Eurodance (1), Dance-Pop (1), Tessenderlo (1), Katrien Verbeeck (1), Ryan (1), Kate (1), Holy Shit (1), Belgian (1), Leggy (1), Eurovision Song Contest (1), Piano (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Different (1969)
Rating:
8
3 own
2. Free
Rating:
5
2 want this
Rating:
7.5
1 want this
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
8
2 own




TV

Rating:
6.9
11 Watched
Rating:
6.2
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

angy91 rated this 5/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 9 months, 3 weeks ago