Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Kathryn Mary Garraway

Age: 50, born 4 May 1967

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Derek Draper


Lists

113 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1373 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
43 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (198 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
31 votes
Women on British TV (102 items)
list by Gav
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
18 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2014 (53 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
15 votes
Strictly Come Dancing sexiest women (45 items)
list by Gav
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: British television and radio presenter, best known for her television roles with ITV Breakfast. Garraway presents a mid-morning show on Smooth Radio on weekdays as well as the ITV Breakfast programme Good Morning Britain. Previously, she hosted various daytime programmes including Daybreak (2010–2014), Lorraine (2010–2014) and GMTV (2000–2010). Garraway previously presented The National Lottery Draws on Saturday evenings for BBC One. Born in Abingdon-on-Thames, Berkshire, England. She attended Dunmore Primary School and Fitzharrys School in Abingdon. She graduated from Bath College of Higher Education with a BA in Engli ... (more)
Tags: Journalist (2), Anchor (1), Born 1967 (1), Mommy (1), Rack (1), News (1), Born In 1967 (1), Reporter (1), British (1), English (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
317 Watched
Rating:
7.5
161 Watched
Rating:
7
109 Watched
Rating:
6.8
79 Watched
5. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4
48 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ricky voted for 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Dez88 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#19) (50 person items)
Dez88 voted for 5 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Dames (635 person items)
rickterenzi voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

kathy voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 10 months ago

Hennÿ voted for 3 images 10 months ago

Hennÿ posted a image 10 months ago

Hennÿ voted for 4 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Avid Admirer added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Avid Admirer added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Hssine posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Hssine posted 3 images 1 year ago

irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Hssine posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Hssine posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

mr cash man voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

morenete posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Dez88 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
M.I.L.F. (#18) (50 person items)
Dez88 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block