Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kate Lauren French

Age: 33, born 23 September 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jon Johnson


Lists

169 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 17/04/18) ※ (2158 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
65 votes
Greenest Eyes (35 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 20 comments
35 votes
The Garden State (40 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
34 votes
Beautiful Brunette Non-Models *suggestions please* (105 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
17 votes
Kiss Me Kate (19 items)
list by Stehako
Published 2 years, 2 months ago

Photos

12 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
5 votes

Description: Kate Lauren French (born September 23, 1984) is an American actress and model. She is perhaps best known for her role as Niki Stevens on The L Word. Kate Lauren French was born in Flemington, New Jersey. Her mother, Joan Gocha, was a model with Ford modeling agency. Her father, William Robinson "Rob" French, was also a model. French spent her childhood years in South Kingstown, Rhode Island and Lambertville, New Jersey. Her family then moved to New York where they settled in Quogue on Long Island. Her mother later married fashion photographer Jim Reiher, who has represented the United States in aerobatics. French at ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
666 Watched
Rating:
7.4
70 Watched
Rating:
5.8
10 Watched
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Accepted (2006)
Rating:
5.9
846 Watched
2. Fired Up! (2009)
Rating:
5.7
337 Watched
Rating:
6.4
10 Watched
4. Sutures (2009)
Rating:
6
6 want to see
5. Channeling (2013)
Rating:
3.5
4 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cinephile96 voted for 3 images 3 weeks ago

Zeke21 voted for 25 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Hennÿ voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

goldthwait voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Poll - Which Kate? (9 person items)
goldthwait voted for an image 2 years ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block