Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kate del Castillo Negrete Trillo

Age: 45, born 23 October 1972

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

53 votes
Hecho en Mexico! (34 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
17 votes
Kiss Me Kate (19 items)
list by Stehako
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
14 votes
Most Beautiful Women On Earth (333 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
11 votes
Hottest Year in Recent Memory - Semifinal #2 (100 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 12 comments
10 votes
Latin Actresses at Platino Awards 2017 (63 items)
list by Ricky
Published 11 months, 1 week ago

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Kate del Castillo made her screen debut in the Golden Globes-nominated TV show American Family. She also appeared in over nine Mexican telenovelas, including the very popular Ramona and La Mentira. Kate received numerous awards for her performance as a prostitute in American Visa and has also been nominated for Best Actress at the Ariel Awards, Mexico's equivalent of the Oscars. 2008 will be one of her busiest years so far with two films that premiered at Sundance, La Misma Luna, distributed by Fox Searchlight and Trade, in which she co-stars opposite Kevin Kline. She has also just completed work on Por Vida and a drama, Bad Guy ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Mexican (3), 23 (1), Woman (1), Born 1972 (1), Female (1), Producer (1), Latina (1), Brown Eyes (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1724 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1184 Watched
Rating:
6.7
70 Watched
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched
Rating:
6.3
14 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
339 Watched
2. Bordertown (2006)
Rating:
5.7
93 Watched
Rating:
6.8
71 Watched
4. Julia (2008)
Rating:
6.6
55 Watched
Rating:
6.1
65 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Peco added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Mexicanas (96 person items)
Ricky voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

cekadidas posted a comment on this image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

"Wooooooooow!"


cekadidas voted for 23 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

cekadidas voted for 16 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

cekadidas posted a comment on this image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

"45 and still fine as hell!"


cekadidas voted for 33 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

mtc voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

irishblue posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

irishblue voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricky added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Ricky voted for 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

Ricky posted 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

perod posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

BAMF voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

chance voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Milena added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Famous People Born in 1972 (41 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 2 years, 4 months ago

"WOW!!!"


Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 2 years, 4 months ago

"WOW!!!"


Zeke21 voted for 43 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Zero11 voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

enrique voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block