Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Kartal Tibet

Age: 79, born 27 March 1938

Country of origin: Turkey

Currently Residing In: Uruguay

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

23 votes
Directors with Movies on Imdb Bottom 100 List (100 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
6 votes
The Best Turkish Actors All Time (19 items)
list by GuanziLo
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Kartal Tibet (born 1938) is a Turkish actor and film director. Some of his famous films include Ölmeyen Aşk, Dağlar Kızı, Senede Bir Gün, Sultan, Zübük, Gol Kralı, Gol Krale and Şalvar Davası. Tibet is also known for his action roles, especially that of the title character in the Karaoğlan and Tarkan film series. After his retirement from full-time acting, he became a film director.
Tags: Actor (1), Director (1), Male (1), Turkish (1), Born 1938 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Tosun Paşa (1976)
Rating:
8.3
30 Watched
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched
Rating:
5
18 Watched
Rating:
5.3
11 Watched
5. Turks in Space (2006)
Rating:
1.8
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
2. Sabaniye (1984)
Rating:
5.7
6 Watched
3. Gurbetçi Saban (1985)
Rating:
8.5
5 Watched
4. Senede bir gün (1971)
Rating:
9
2 Watched
5. Beklenen sarki (1971)
Rating:
1
1 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
24 Watched
Rating:
6.5
7 Watched
3. Sendul Saban (1985)
Rating:
6
6 Watched
4. Sosyete Saban (1985)
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched
5. Sabaniye (1984)
Rating:
5.7
6 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Zoraki koca (2007)
Rating:
6
6 Watched
2. Süper Baba (1993)
Rating:
10
2 Watched
Rating:
3.5
2 Watched
4. Sih Senem (2003)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block