Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Karla Leanne Homolka

Age: 48, born 4 May 1970

Born and residing in: Canada

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Thierry Bordelais


Karla Homolka Videos

The Ken and Barbie killers Pt 4 (last)

364 Views

Added 7 years ago


the Ken and Barbie killers PT1

288 Views

Added 7 years ago


Ken and Barbie killers Pt2

206 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Karla Homolka, also known as Karla Leanne Teale is an infamous Canadian killer. She attracted worldwide media attention when she was convicted of manslaughter following a plea bargain in the 1991 and 1992 rape-murders of two Ontario teenage girls, Leslie Mahaffy and Kristen French, as well as the rape and death of her own sister Tammy. Homolka and Paul Bernardo were arrested in 1993. In 1995, Bernardo was convicted of the two teenagers' murders and received life in prison, the full maximum sentence allowed in Canada. During the 1993 investigation, Homolka stated to investigators that Bernardo was abusive to her and that she was ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (1), Monster (1), Rapist (1), Serial Killer (1), Canadian (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block